Important Dates and Information

Update your Online Booth. Click on "Edit Booth Info" below. ASAP
Register & Book Housing. Click on "Register Your Booth Personnel" below. ASAP
Review the Exhibitor Deadline Checklist ASAP
Early Bird Pricing Ends for Lead Retrieval  April 28
For Exhibitors with Room Blocks - Last day to cancel rooms without penalty  April 30
Internet/Telephone Order Due to Convention Center May 4
Air/Water/Gas Order Due to Convention Center May 4
Catering Order Due  May 4
Electrical Order Due  May 4
Advance Pricing Ends for Lead Retrieval  May 14
Deadline to book Hotel Rooms in the BOMA block  June 1
Submit Certificate of Liability to sales@rainprotection.net  June 1
Discount Deadline for Brede Services (booth furnishings,labor,etc.)  June 12
Register all Booth Personnel June 12
Advance Pricing Deadline for Audio-Visual Orders June 12
Deadline for Advance shipments to arrive at the Brede Warehouse June 19
Direct Shipments may start arriving at the Convention Center June 26

A

Ms Shannon Alter
Owner
Leaders Exceed

B

christine batchelor
Leader Business Development
Limbach Inc
Adele Bayless
General Manager
JLL
Matt Beach
Vice President of Network Engineering
Montgomery Technologies
Katie Bergfeld
Chief, Building Performance and Enforcement Branch
DC Department of Energy & Environment
Jennie Brennan
Product Manager
Building Engines, Inc. - Boston, MA
Mike Brown
CEO
SMS360

C

Joey Cathcart
Associate
Rocky Mountain Institute
Ty Chilcote
Regional Engineering Manager Mid Atlantic and South East
Able Services
Raymond Congdon
Senior Director, Workforce Development
CBRE
Thomas Corso
Vice President of Operations
MC Realty Group, LLC

D

Amanda Davis
Real Estate Manager
CBRE
Hannah Debelius
Science, Technology, and Policy Fellow
U.S. Department of Energy
Fred Dougherty
Vice President, Real Estate Portfolio Technology
Liberty Property Trust

E

Ahmed Elmoursy
Innovation Development Director
Mountain View
Shereen Eltobgy
LEAD COACH|SULTANT™ & HAPPINESS ORCHESTRATOR
Delivering Happiness

F

David Fingret
President
Extreme Measures, Inc.
Ms Tracy Ford
Executive Director Member Services
Wireless Infrastructure Association
Mr. David Franklin
Solutions Consultant
Yardi Systems, Inc.
Mr. Forrest Peter Franklin DABFE
Manging Director, Physical Security/Risk Assessment
TAL Global Corporation
Randal Froebelius BOMA Fellow, PEng
President & General Manager
Equity ICI Real Estate Services Inc.

G

Eugenia Gregorio
Principal
Gregorio Sustainability

H

Rebecca Hanner BOMA Fellow, CPM, RPA
Principal
Hanner Commercial Asset Services
Brian Harnetiaux
Executive Director, Asset Management
USAA Real Estate
Brian Harrington
Chief Experience Officer
Hana
Christopher Horsley
Executive Vice President
Hokanson Companies, Inc.
Glenn Hugo
Regional Manager
MRP Realty
Leigh Huther
Director of Brand, Digital and Marketing Programs
Trane

J

Jamal Johnson
Assistant General Manager
Prologis

K

Mr. Mark Kadonoff
Owner/CEO
RPG Squarefoot Solutions
Ms Natalie Kidd
General Manager
Amerimar Wanamaker Management Co.
Art King
Director of Enterprise Services
Corning
Tom Kline
Senior Director, Concrete Repair Solutions
Structural Technologies

L

Dan Lafond
Sr VP National Sale
Comcast
Brian LaMont
SVP, Construction
STAG Industrial
Lisa Lombino
Vice President, Network Engineering - Managed Networks & Innovation
American Tower Corporation
Mitchell Luehring
Associate
Gensler

M

Mr. Scott MacGregor
Vice President
Rubenstein Partners
Joe Markling
Managing Director / Head of Real Estate Operations
USAA Real Estate
Michael McVaugh
Senior Director of Technology and Core Infrastructure
Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia (CHOP)
Phil Mobley
Head of Research & Tenant Experience
Building Engines, Inc.
Peter Morris
President
CDM360 Workplace Technologies
Daren Moss
SVP, Operations & Sustainability
Brixmor Property Group
Randy Muench
President - Telecom Division
Telamon
Mark Mullison
CIO
Allied Universal
Ben Myers
Vice President, Sustainability
Boston Properties

N

P

Ms anne peck
VP, Architecture and Engineering
AEW Capital Management
Erin Porch
Director of Sustainability and Administration
Pioneer Building Services

R

Eleni Reed
Head of Sustainability – Americas
Lendlease
Mark Reudink
Vice President Product Development
Crown Castle
Rock Ridolfi
Director of Project Operations
Rivion

S

Marta Schantz
Senior Vice President, Greenprint
Urban Land Institute
John Scott BOMA Fellow, RPA
Senior Executive Managing Director
Colliers International
Gil Shalmon
Business Development
Premier Claims
Scott Sidman
EVP, Business & Corporate Development
Building Engines, Inc.
Dean Southee
Vice President
RPG Squarefoot Solutions
Dr. Erroll G Southers DPPD
Managing Director, Counter-Terrorism/Infrastructure Protection
TAL Global Corporation
Katie Sprague
Senior Vice President
CallisonRTKL
Jen Suddreth
Vice President and Sr. General Manager
JLL

T

Ben Tacka
Sustainability Programs Leader, Business Strategy
Trane Technologies
Christopher Tantillo
Principal, Tantillo Architecture
Tantillo Architecture
Eric Toenjes
National Market Manager - Wireless Solutions
Graybar
Drew Torbin
CEO and Founder
Black Bear Energy
Michael Tracy
Business Development Manager
ARDEX Americas

W

Keli Wallace
Director Client Services
Accesso Services LLC
Jodi Williams
Associate Vice President
CallisonRTKL
Michael Wong
President / CEO
Genea

Y

Scott Young
COO
Sentry Financial