Important Dates and Information

Update your Online Booth. Click on "Edit Booth Info" below. ASAP!
Register & Book Housing. Click on "Register Your Booth Personnel" below. ASAP!
Review the Exhibitor Deadline Checklist ASAP
Early Bird Pricing Ends for Lead Retrieval  April 23
For Exhibitors with Room Blocks - Last day to cancel rooms without penalty  April 30
Update Print Profile for the 2019 Directory and Show Guide May 3
Advance Pricing Ends for Lead Retrieval  May 9
Deadline to book Hotel rooms in the BOMA block May 31
Submit Certificate of Liability to sales@rainprotection.net - REQUIRED June 6
Advance Pricing Ends for Audio-Visual Orders June 6
Internet/Telephone Order Due to Convention Center June 7
Air/Water/Gas Order Due to Convention Center June 7
Catering Order Due to Utah Foods June 7
Electrical Order Due to Modern Electric June 7
Discount Deadline for Brede Services (booth furnishings,labor,etc.)  June 7
Submissions Due for the Pre-Show Promotion category of the Excellence in Exhibiting awards  June 7
Register all Booth Personnel June 14
Deadline for Advance shipments to arrive at the Brede Warehouse June 14
Direct Shipments may start arriving at the Salt Palace Convention Center June 21

Saturday, June 22, 7:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Nominating Committee II *
Room: Marriott City Creek, Cottonwood

Saturday, June 22, 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Industry Defense Fund Oversight Committee
Room: Salt Palace, Room 251D

Saturday, June 22, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Saturday, June 22, 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Saturday, June 22, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

Awards Information Exchange
Room: Salt Palace, Room 250AB

BAE Council/BOMA International Officers *
Room: Salt Palace, Room 251F

Industrial Committee
Room: Salt Palace, Room 150G

Saturday, June 22, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Tax and Finance Task Force
Room: Salt Palace, Room 151ABC

Saturday, June 22, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Awards Standing Committee *
Room: Salt Palace, Room 251F

Saturday, June 22, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

BOMA Florida
Room: Salt Palace, Room 251D

Saturday, June 22, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Preparedness Committee
Room: Salt Palace, Room 151G

Saturday, June 22, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Local Government SIG
Room: Salt Palace, Room 151ABC

Membership Development Networking Exchange
Room: Salt Palace, Room 250AB

Saturday, June 22, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Mid-Atlantic Region Board Meeting *
Room: Salt Palace, Room 150ABC

Southern Region Board Meeting *
Room: Salt Palace, Room 251D

Saturday, June 22, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Research Committee
Room: Salt Palace, Room 251F

Saturday, June 22, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Floor Measurement Standards Committee
Room: Salt Palace, Room 151DE

Government Affairs Committee
Room: Salt Palace, Room 151G

Saturday, June 22, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

BOMA 360 Performance Program Council
Room: Salt Palace, Room 151ABC

Local Education Services Forum
Room: Salt Palace, Room 250AB

Saturday, June 22, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Cornerstone Partners Meeting *
Room: Salt Palace, Room 150ABC

Saturday, June 22, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Future Conferences Local Host Committees
Room: Salt Palace, Room 151ABC

Membership Development Committee *
Room: Salt Palace, Room 251F

Saturday, June 22, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Saturday, June 22, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Sunday, June 23, 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM

International Affiliates Breakfast
Room: Salt Palace, Room 150ABC

Mid-Atlantic Region Breakfast
Room: Salt Palace, Room 251E

Midwest Northern Region Breakfast
Room: Salt Palace, Room 151ABC

North Central Region Breakfast
Room: Salt Palace, Room 150DEF

Pacific Northwest Region Breakfast
Room: Salt Palace, Room 251D

Pacific Southwest Region Breakfast
Room: Salt Palace, Room 151G

Southern Region Breakfast
Room: Salt Palace, Room 150G

Southwest Region Breakfast
Room: Salt Palace, Room 251F

Sunday, June 23, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Board of Governors
Room: Salt Palace, Ballroom AC

Sunday, June 23, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Sunday, June 23, 12:30 PM - 5:30 PM

EXPO GRAND OPENING & LUNCH
Room: Salt Palace, Expo Hall CDE

Sunday, June 23, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

New Executive Committee Orientation *
Room: Salt Palace, Ken Knight Boardroom

Sunday, June 23, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Sunday, June 23, 1:10 PM - 1:40 PM

Sunday, June 23, 1:55 PM - 2:25 PM

Be Proactive, Not Reactive with Preventative Maintenance
Room: Salt Palace, Expo Hall, Showcase Room 2

The 2019 Office EER: A Guided Tour
Room: Salt Palace, Expo Hall, Showcase Room 1

Sunday, June 23, 2:40 PM - 3:10 PM

Sunday, June 23, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Regional Presidents Meeting *
Room: Salt Palace, Ken Knight Boardroom

Sunday, June 23, 3:25 PM - 4:25 PM

Become a Volunteer Leader with BOMA International
Room: Salt Palace, Expo Hall, Showcase Room 1

Sunday, June 23, 4:10 PM - 4:40 PM

To Shuttle or To Uber, That Is the Question
Room: Salt Palace, Expo Hall, Showcase Room 2

Sunday, June 23, 5:45 PM - 8:00 PM

Welcome Party
Room: Salt Palace, Ballroom A-D and North Foyer

Monday, June 24, 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM

Comcast Business Services Focus Group *
Room: Salt Palace, Room 151 DE

Monday, June 24, 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM

Monday, June 24, 9:15 AM - 10:30 AM

Monday, June 24, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM

BOMA Association Executives I
Room: Salt Palace, Room 150 ABCG

Monday, June 24, 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Building Tour: 111 Main and City Creek Center
Room: Depart from Salt Palace, East Lobby

Monday, June 24, 10:30 AM - 2:30 PM

BOMA EXPO & LUNCH
Room: Salt Palace, Expo Hall CDE

Monday, June 24, 11:10 AM - 11:40 AM

Bring Your Building Full Circle with BOMA 360
Room: Salt Palace, Expo Hall, Showcase Room 1

Vanderhall Motors Keeps Things Rolling with A Cellular Booster System
Room: Salt Palace, Expo Hall, Showcase Room 2

Monday, June 24, 11:55 AM - 12:25 PM

Providing Security ROI for Property and Facility Managers
Room: Salt Palace, Expo Hall, Showcase Room 2

Monday, June 24, 12:40 PM - 1:10 PM

The 2019 Industrial EER: A Guided Tour
Room: Salt Palace, Expo Hall, Showcase Room 1

Monday, June 24, 1:25 PM - 1:55 PM

Monday, June 24, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

CRECI Board of Managers *
Room: Salt Palace, Ken Knight Boardroom

Monday, June 24, 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Former Officers Council *
Room: Salt Palace, Ken Knight Boardroom

Monday, June 24, 2:45 PM - 4:30 PM

Monday, June 24, 2:45 PM - 5:00 PM

International Council Workshop I *
Room: Salt Palace, Room 251DEF

Monday, June 24, 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM

Tuesday, June 25, 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM

Siemens Focus Group *
Room: Salt Palace, Room 151 DE

Trane Focus Group *
Room: Salt Palace, Room 150 DE

Tuesday, June 25, 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM

Tuesday, June 25, 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM

BOMA Association Executives II *
Room: Salt Palace, Room 150 ABCG

Tuesday, June 25, 10:45 AM - 2:45 PM

BOMA Fellows Retreat *
Room: Salt Place, Room 151G

Tuesday, June 25, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

OBS LLC Board
Room: Salt Palace, Ken Knight Boardroom

Tuesday, June 25, 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM

International Council Workshop II *
Room: Salt Palace, Room 251DEF

Tuesday, June 25, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Tuesday, June 25, 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Technology Committee
Room: Salt Palace, Room 150 DE

Tuesday, June 25, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

TOBY Awards Reception +
Room: Salt Palace, South Foyer

Tuesday, June 25, 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

TOBY Awards Program & Banquet +
Room: Salt Palace, Ballroom E-J